Broker function is not working?

List all bugs for MAIN SERVER here

Please use the ascended/chaos/quantum sections for bugs specific to those servers.
Post Reply
Human
Forum Regular
Posts: 670
Joined: Sun Jul 29, 2007 11:12 pm
Race: Human

Hi, is the broker function down?

It goes back to 0 every time I click Update Trade Details.

Using chrome

Thanks
Trade Feedback: viewforum.php?f=48
Human
Forum Regular
Posts: 670
Joined: Sun Jul 29, 2007 11:12 pm
Race: Human

Anyone else having the same issue?
Trade Feedback: viewforum.php?f=48
Infinity
Forum Intermediate
Posts: 862
Joined: Tue Nov 06, 2007 1:08 pm

Delete your browser's cache (only for gatewa.rs if possible)
Human
Forum Regular
Posts: 670
Joined: Sun Jul 29, 2007 11:12 pm
Race: Human

Thanks for the reply.

Already clear cache but still having that issue. Already tried with different browser and pc
Last edited by Human on Wed Sep 02, 2020 8:55 am, edited 1 time in total.
Trade Feedback: viewforum.php?f=48
Human
Forum Regular
Posts: 670
Joined: Sun Jul 29, 2007 11:12 pm
Race: Human

Did some trial and error.

I am able to broker if I enter amount to be brokered by clicking the tiny up/down arrow. Enter number manually and then click the arrow doesn't work. So it is not really feasible to broker any large amount :D
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Trade Feedback: viewforum.php?f=48
User avatar
Lajh
Forum Regular
Posts: 731
Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2006 5:57 am
ID: 0

i have the same issua and Support is aware of it already.

@support help?
I wrote: Why do people put quotes in their signatures?
http://www.lajh.youaremighty.com/
Human
Forum Regular
Posts: 670
Joined: Sun Jul 29, 2007 11:12 pm
Race: Human

Lajh wrote:
Wed Sep 02, 2020 9:08 am
i have the same issua and Support is aware of it already.

@support help?
Finally! I almost thought it's my problem alone. Thanks
Trade Feedback: viewforum.php?f=48
User avatar
Support
Site Admin
Posts: 1377
Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2013 3:22 am
ID: 0
Alternate name(s): Juliette

How is it that this worked last night during testing. -_-


Are you two entering data with separation commas, or regular numbers?
If that was the case, you should be good to go as of right now. (Both with and without.)
User avatar
Lajh
Forum Regular
Posts: 731
Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2006 5:57 am
ID: 0

as of 14:50 gametime it is working again as intended.

Human, check broker when you get the chance.

See how much happier life is with Support around :smt008
I wrote: Why do people put quotes in their signatures?
http://www.lajh.youaremighty.com/
Human
Forum Regular
Posts: 670
Joined: Sun Jul 29, 2007 11:12 pm
Race: Human

Yes, I confirm that it is working now and life can go back to normal :-D

Thanks Infinity, Lajh and Support!
Trade Feedback: viewforum.php?f=48
Post Reply

Return to “Bugs”